Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Election 2018 Results & Updates

Assembly Elections 2018, Vidha Sabha Election 2018, Legislative Assembly Elections 2018, India Assembly Elections 2018, India Assembly Elections

Rajasthan Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2018 Results Live online updates with counting

Rajasthan Assembly 2018 elections live updates and results news overview

Elections to the Rajasthan Legislative Assembly are scheduled to be held on 7th December.

Assembly elections in Rajasthan will be held in a single phase on December 7 across all 200 seats. Out of 200 seats, 34 are reserved for Scheduled Caste and 25 for Scheduled Tribe.

According to the Election Commission data, the state has added 67,53,000 new voters in last 5 years. The total number of voters who will be eligible to participate in the election is 4,74,79,402 (2,47,60,755 men and 2,27,18,647 women). It said that the state has 51,796 polling centres out of 9,490 are in urban areas while 42,306 are in rural areas.

Phases Phase 1
Dates 7th December

Rajasthan Vidhan sabha Constituencies Full list

There are in total 200 constituencies in the Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha. Out of these, 25 are parliamentary constituencies, while 34 are reserved for the Scheduled Castes and 25 for Scheduled Tribes.

The smallest constituency in Rajasthan in terms of number of voters is Baseri (126,410), while the largest one is Bali (244,430). The largest constituency by area is Jaisalmer, comprising the whole of the district itself. This is because Jaisalmer is very thinly populated, and could only manage the total voters for a single constituency.

The election in Rajasthan is going to be a crucial battle between The Bharatiya Janta Party and the Congress but it also has candidates from National People’s Party and Bahujan Samaj Party. The NPP, with 150 candidates, is contesting elections in Rajasthan for the first time.

AJMER NORTH , AJMER SOUTH , BEAWAR , KEKRI , KISHANGARH , MASUDA , NASIRABAD , PUSHKAR , ALWAR RURAL , ALWAR URBAN , BANSUR , BEHROR , KATHUMAR , KISHANGARH BAS , MUNDAWAR , RAJGARH-LAXMANGARH , RAMGARH , THANAGAZI , TIJARA , BAGIDORA , BANSWARA , GARHI , GHATOL , KUSHALGARH , ANTA , BARAN-ATRU , CHHABRA , KISHANGANJ , BARMER , BAYTOO , CHOHTAN , GUDAMALANI , PACHPADRA , SHEO , SIWANA , BAYANA , BHARATPUR , DEEG – KUMHER , KAMAN , NADBAI , NAGAR , WEIR , ASIND , BHILWARA , JAHAZPUR , MANDAL , MANDALGARH , SAHARA , SHAHPURA , BIKANER EAST , BIKANER WEST , DUNGARGARH , KHAJUWALA , KOLAYAT , LUNKARANSAR , NOKHA , BUNDI , HINDOLI ,  KESHORAIPATAN , BARI SADRI , BEGUN , CHITTORGARH , KAPASAN , NIMBAHERA , CHURU , RATANGARH , SADULPUR , SARDARSHAHAR , SUJANGARH , TARANAGAR , BANDIKUI , DAUSA , LALSOT , MAHUWA , SIKRAI , BARI , BASERI , DHOLPUR , RAJAKHERA , ASPUR , CHORASI , DUNGARPUR , SAGWARA , ANUPGARH , GANGANAGAR , KARANPUR , RAISINGHNAGAR , SADULSHAHAR , SURATGARH , BHADRA , HANUMANGARH , NOHAR , PILIBANGA , SANGARIA , ADARSH NAGAR , AMBER , BAGRU , BASSI , CHAKSU , CHOMU , CIVIL LINES , DUDU , HAWAMAHAL , JAMWA RAMGARH , JHOTWARA , KISHANPOLE , KOTPUTLI , MALVIYA NAGAR , PHULERA , SANGANER , SHAHPURA , VIDHYADHAR NAGAR , VIRATNAGAR , JAISALMER , POKARAN , AHORE , BHINMAL , JALORE , RANIWARA , SANCHORE , DAG , JHALRAPATAN , KHANPUR , MANOHAR THANA , JHUNJHUNU , KHETRI , MANDAWA , NAWALGARH , PILANI , SURAJGARH , UDAIPURWATI , BHOPALGARH , BILARA , JODHPUR , LOHAWAT , LUNI , OSIAN , PHALODI , SARDARPURA , SHERGARH , SOORSAGAR , TODABHIM , HINDAUN , KARAULI , SAPOTRA , KOTA NORTH , KOTA SOUTH , LADPURA , PIPALDA , RAMGANJ MANDI , SANGOD , DEEDWANA , DEGANA , JAYAL , KHINVSAR , LADNUN , MAKRANA , MERTA , NAGAUR , NAWAN , PARBATSAR , BALI , JAITARAN , MARWAR JUNCTION , PALI , SOJAT , SUMERPUR , DHARIAWAD ,  PRATAPGARH , BHIM , KUMBHALGARH , NATHDWARA , RAJSAMAND , BAMANWAS , GANGAPUR , KHANDAR , SAWAI MADHOPUR , DANTARAMGARH , DHOD , FATEHPUR , KHANDELA , LACHMANGARH , NEEM KA THANA , SIKAR , SRIMADHOPUR , PINDWARA-ABU , REODAR , SIROHI , DEOLI-UNIARA , MALPURA , NIWAI , TONK , GOGUNDA , JHADOL , KHERWARA , MAVLI , SALUMBER , UDAIPUR , UDAIPUR RURAL , VALLABNAGAR ,

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Election Result

Constituency Candidate Party Status
Lachhmangarh Govind Singh Dotasara CONG Won
Dhod (SC) Parasram Mordia CONG Won
Sikar Rajendra Pareek CONG Won
Dantaramgarh Virendra Singh CONG Won
Khandela Mahadeo Singh IND Won
Neem Ka Thana Suresh Modi CONG Won
Bikaner East Siddhi Kumari BJP Won
Kolayat Bhanwar Singh Bhati CONG Won
Lunkaransar Sumit Godara BJP Won
Shree Dungargarh Girdharilal CPI(M) Won
Nokha Biharilal BJP Won
Sadulpur Krishna Poonia CONG Won
Kishangarh Bas Deep Chand BSP Won
Mundawar Manjeet Dharampal Choudhary BJP Won
Behror Baljeet Yadav IND Won
Bansur Shakuntala Rawat CONG Won
Thanagazi Kanti Prasad IND Won
Alwar Rural (SC) Tika Ram Jully CONG Won
Alwar Urban Sanjay Sharma BJP Won
Ramgarh Awaited
Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST) Johari Lal Meena CONG Won
Kathumar (SC) Babulal CONG Won
Kaman Zahida Khan CONG Won
Nagar Wajib Ali BSP Won
Deeg-Kumher Vishvendra Singh CONG Won
Merta (SC) Indira Devi RLP Won
Degana Vijaypal Mirdha CONG Won
Makrana Roopa Ram BJP Won
Dausa Murari Lal CONG Won
Lalsot (ST) Parsadi Lal CONG Won
Gangapur Ramkesh IND Won
Bamanwas (st) Indra CONG Won
Sawai Madhopur Danish Abrar CONG Won
Parbatsar Ramniwas Gawriya CONG Won
Nawan Mahendra Choudhary CONG Won
Jaitaran Avinash BJP Won
Sojat (SC) Shobha Chauhan BJP Won
Pali Gyanchand Parakh BJP Won
Marwar Junction Khushveer Singh IND Won
Bali Pushpendra Singh BJP Won
Sumerpur Joraram Kumawat BJP Won
Phalodi Pabba Ram BJP Won
Gogunda (ST) Pratap Lal Bheel (Gameti) BJP Won
Jhadol (ST) Babu Lal BJP Won
Kherwara (ST) Dayaram Parmar CONG Won
Udaipur Rural (ST) Phool Singh Meena BJP Won
Udaipur Gulab Chand Kataria BJP Won
Mavli Dharmnarayan Joshi BJP Won
Vallabh Nagar Gajendra Singh Shaktawat CONG Won
Salumber (ST) Amrit Lal Meena BJP Won
Dhariawad (ST) Gotam Lal BJP Won
Dungarpur (ST) Ganesh Ghogra CONG Won
Aspur (ST) Gopichand Meena BJP Won
Sagwara (ST) Ramprasad BTP Won
Chorasi (ST) Rajkumar Roat BTP Won
Taranagar Narendra Budaniya CONG Won
Sardarshahar Bhanwarlal Sharma CONG Won
Churu Rajendra Rathore BJP Won
Bari Sadri Lalit Kumar Ostwal BJP Won
Pratapgarh (ST) Ramlal CONG Won
Bhim Sudarshan Singh Rawat CONG Won
Kumbhalgarh Surendra Singh Rathore BJP Won
Rajsamand Kiran Maheshwari BJP Won
Nathdwara C. P. Joshi CONG Won
Asind Jabbar Singh Sankhala BJP Won
Mandal Ramlal Jat CONG Won
Sahara Kailash Chandra Trivedi CONG Won
Bhilwara Vitthal Shankar Awasthi BJP Won
Shahpura (SC) Kailash Chandra Meghwal BJP Won
Jahazpur Gopi Chand Meena BJP Won
Mandalgarh Gopal Lal Sharma BJP Won
Hindoli Ashok CONG Won
Keshoraipatan (SC) Chandrakanta Meghwal BJP Won
Bundi Ashok Dogra BJP Won
Pipalda Ramnarain Meena CONG Won
Sangod Bharat Singh Kundanpur CONG Won
Kota North Shanti Kumar Dhariwal CONG Won
Kota South Sandeep Sharma BJP Won
Ladpura Kalpana Devi BJP Won
Ramganj Mandi (SC) Madan Dilawar BJP Won
Anta Pramod Bhaya CONG Won
Kishanganj (ST) Nirmala Sahariya CONG Won
Baran-Atru (SC) Pana Chand Meghwal CONG Won
Chhabra Pratap Singh BJP Won
Dag (SC) Kaluram BJP Won
Jhalrapatan Vasundhara Raje BJP Won
Khanpur Narendra Nagar BJP Won
Manohar Thana Govind Prasad BJP Won
Rajakhera Rohit Bohra CONG Won
Todabhim (ST) Prithviraj CONG Won
Hindaun (SC) Bharosi Lal CONG Won
Karauli Lakhan Singh BSP Won
Sapotra (ST) Ramesh Chand Meena CONG Won
Bandikui Gajraj Khatana CONG Won
Mahuwa Om Prakash Hudla IND Won
Sikrai (SC) Mamta Bhupesh CONG Won
Lohawat Kisana Ram Vishnoi CONG Won
Shergarh Meena Kanwar CONG Won
Osian Divya Maderna CONG Won
Bhopalgarh (SC) Pukhraj RLP Won
Sardarpura Ashok Gehlot CONG Won
Jodhpur Manisha Panwar CONG Won
Soorsagar Suryakanta Vyas BJP Won
Luni Mahendra Vishnoi CONG Won
Bilara (SC) Heeraram CONG Won
Jaisalmer Rooparam CONG Won
Pokaran Shale Mohammad CONG Won
Sheo Ameen Khan CONG Won
Barmer Mewaram Jain CONG Won
Baytu Harish Choudhary CONG Won
Pachpadra Madan Prajapat CONG Won
Siwana Hameer Singh BJP Won
Gudhamalani Hemaram Choudhary CONG Won
Chohtan (SC) Padma Ram CONG Won
Ahore Chhagansingh BJP Won
Jalore (SC) Jogeshwar Garg BJP Won
Bhinmal Pooraram Choudhary BJP Won
Sanchore Sukhram CONG Won
Raniwara Narayan Singh Dewal BJP Won
Sirohi Sanyam Lodha IND Won
Pindwara-Abu (ST) Sama Ram Grasiya BJP Won
Reodar (SC) Jagasi Ram BJP Won
Ghatol (ST) Harendra Ninama BJP Won
Garhi (ST) Kailash Chandra Meena BJP Won
Banswara (ST) Arjun Singh Bamniya CONG Won
Bagidora (ST) Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya CONG Won
Kushalgarh (ST) Ramila Khadiya IND Won
Kapasan (SC) Arjun Lal Jingar BJP Won
Begun Bidhuri Rajendra Singh CONG Won
Chittorgarh Chandrabhan Singh Aakya BJP Won
Nimbahera Anjana Udailal CONG Won
Sadulshahar Jagdish Chander CONG Won
Ganganagar Raj Kumar Gaur IND Won
Karanpur Gurmeet Singh Kooner CONG Won
Suratgarh Rampratap Kasniyan BJP Won
Raisingh Nagar (SC) Balveer Singh Luthra BJP Won
Anupgarh (SC) Santosh BJP Won
Sangaria Gurdeep Singh BJP Won
Hanumangarh Vinod Kumar CONG Won
Pilibanga (SC) Dharmendra Kumar BJP Won
Nohar Amit CONG Won
Bhadra Balwan CPI(M) Won
Khajuwala (SC) Govind Ram CONG Won
Bikaner West Bulaki Das Kalla CONG Won
Ratangarh Abhinesh Maharshi BJP Won
Sujangarh (SC) Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal CONG Won
Pilani (SC) J.P. Chandelia CONG Won
Surajgarh Subhash Poonia BJP Won
Srimadhopur Deependra Singh CONG Won
Kotputli Rajendra Singh Yadav CONG Won
Viratnagar Indraj Singh Gurjar CONG Won
Shahpura Alok Beniwal IND Won
Chomu Ramlal Sharma BJP Won
Phulera Nirmal Kumawat BJP Won
Dudu (SC) Babulal Nagar IND Won
Jhotwara Lalchand Kataria CONG Won
Amber Satish Poonia BJP Won
Jamwa Ramgarh (ST) Gopal Lal Meena CONG Won
Hawa Mahal Dr. Mahesh Joshi CONG Won
Vidhyadhar Nagar Narpat Singh Rajvi BJP Won
Civil Lines Pratap Singh Khachariyavas CONG Won
Kishan Pole Amin Kagzi CONG Won
Adarsh Nagar Rafeek Khan CONG Won
Malviya Nagar Kalicharan Saraf BJP Won
Sanganer Ashok BJP Won
Bagru (SC) Ganga Devi CONG Won
Bassi (ST) Laxman Meena IND Won
Chaksu (SC) Ved Prakash Solanki CONG Won
Tijara Sandeep Kumar BSP Won
Bharatpur Dr. Subhash Garg RLD Won
Nadbai Joginder Singh Awana BSP Won
Weir (SC) Bhajan Lal Jatav CONG Won
Bayana (SC) Amar Singh CONG Won
Baseri (SC) Khiladi Lal Bairwa CONG Won
Bari Girraj Singh CONG Won
Dholpur Shobharani Kushwah BJP Won
Khandar (SC) Ashok CONG Won
Malpura Kanhiya Lal BJP Won
Niwai (SC) Prashant Bairwa CONG Won
Tonk Sachin Pilot CONG Won
Deoli – Uniara Harish Chandra Meena CONG Won
Kishangarh Suresh Tak IND Won
Pushkar Suresh Singh Rawat BJP Won
Ajmer North Vasudev Devnani BJP Won
Ajmer South (SC) Anita Bhadel BJP Won
Nasirabad Ramswaroop Lamba BJP Won
Beawar Shankar Singh Rawat BJP Won
Masuda Rakesh Pareek CONG Won
Kekri Raghu Sharma CONG Won
Ladnun Mukesh Kumar Bhakar CONG Won
Deedwana Chetan Singh Choudhary CONG Won
Jayal (SC) Manju Devi CONG Won
Nagaur Mohan Ram Choudhary BJP Won
Khinwsar Hanuman Beniwal RLP Won
Jhunjhunu Brijendra Singh Ola CONG Won
Mandawa Narendra Kumar BJP Won
Nawalgarh Dr. Rajkumar Sharma CONG Won
Udaipurwati Rajendrasingh Gudha BSP Won
Khetri Jitendra Singh CONG Won
Fatehpur Hakam Ali Khan CONG Won

Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Vote Share Party Wise

Rajasthan Election result party wise

winner party is in Rajasthan Vidhan sabha Constituencies :-

 

 

Get Rajasthan Election Voting Counting Live

Vidhan Sabha Election Result today
Assembly Election results Today
Vidhan Sabha Election Result Live Online
www.Eciresults.nic.in
Assembly Elections 2018 Partywise Results
Assembly Elections 2018 Constituencywise Results
Assembly Elections 2018 Statewise Results
Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha Elections 2018 Results
Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha Elections 2018 Results
Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Elections 2018 Results
Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Elections 2018 Results
Telangana Vidhan Sabha Elections 2018 Results

There are many News Sources / News Channels / News Papers / Magazines like as: Live counting will start on 11th dec 2018 from 8.00AM onwards and live counting will be udated at every famous National news channels DD 1 , dd news ,  Total TV , News World India , DD News , IBN7 , India News , , NDTV India , India TV , Live India , ABP News , Zee News , News 24 , News Nation , CNBC Awaaz , Zee Business , Khabar Bharti , Aryan TV , Jan TV , Lok Sabha TV , Aaj Tak , Tez , Zee News , Sahara Samay , Bloomberg UTV , CNN IBN , India Today , NDTV 24×7 , NDTV ProfitNews9_(Karnataka)NewsX , Republic tv , Times Now , DY 365 , News 18 Assam/North-East , News Live , News Time Assam , Prag News , Pratidin Time , News Nation Assam , Assam Talks , 24 Ghanta , ABP Ananda , Channel 10 , DD Bangla , ETV , Focus Bangla , High News , Kolkata TV , News Time , R PLUS , ETV News Kannada , Janasri News , Kasthuri Newz 24 , Public TV , Raj News Kannada , Samaya TV , Suvarna News , TV9 , Udaya News , Asianet News , Indiavision , Jaihind TV , Janam TV , Kaumudy TV , Manorama News , Mathrubhumi News , Media One TV , News 18 Kerala , People TV , ABP Majha , IBN Lokmat , Jai Maharashtra , TV9 Maharashtra , Mi Marathi , Saam TV , Zee 24 Taas , Maharashtra1 , Odisha TV , Kalinga TV , Prameya News7 , Kanak News , ETV News Odia , Zee Kalinga , MBC TV , Naxatra News , Kamyab TV , Focus Odisha , ABP Sanjha , PTC News , Zee Punjabi , Captain News , Jaya Plus , Kalaignar Seithigal , Lotus News , Polimer News , Puthiya Thalaimurai TV , Raj News 24X7 , Sun News , Thanthi TV , News18 Tamil Nadu , 10TV , ABN Andhra Jyothi , ETV Andhra Pradesh , Gemini News , HMTV , NTV , Raj News , Sakshi TV , Studio N , T News , TV1 , TV5 , TV9 , V6 News , ETV2 , 10 TV , news 24 , news nation , dainik bhaskar , patrika , bb , etv , Times of India , ABP News (Former Star News) , focus news , fast news , Hindustan Times , CNN-IBN , Zee News , NDTV India , Live India , The Hindu , DNA , Divya Bhaskar , CNBC Awaaz , IB Times , Bloomberg , Wall Street Journal India RealTimes , Forbes India , The Indian Express and much more. By help of these media sources all election lovers and real countryman can get Live Updates Streaming Telecast online of Vidhan Sabha elections 2018 results.

 

WE will be updating trends and results and partywise position for Rajasthan Vidhan sabha election 2018 here.

These AssemblyElections of India results 2018 will be seen by millions of NRIs residing abroad. USA , Australia , UK , Canada , New Zealand , South Africa , Fiji. Pakistan , Nepal , China , Sri Lanka , Oman , Kuwait , UAE , Saudi Arabia , Hong Kong , Thailand , Malaysia , Singapore. Germany , Switzerland , France , Spain , Norway , Sweden and many more.

We will also provide party wise , constituency wise and state wise results information on the final day after results announced.

 

 

We will update this page on 11th December , 2018. Vidhan Sabha seat Winner for Assembly Elections 2018 of India

All net users can see these news counting updates on official site of Vidhansabhaelections2018:- www.eciresults.nic.in

So the upper information on  Rajasthan Vidhan sabha Elections Results 2018 Live Updates will be useful to all. if you like this article then please share this important news updates on the social media websites. Facebook , Twitter , whatsapp , hike , wechat , foursquare , myspace , Orkut and Google Plus.

There are many searching terms use this election time :- Rajasthan Vidhansabha results 2018 , Rajasthan live Assembly elections 2018 results , Rajasthan latest Vidhansabha election news , voting counting updates online , difference of voting results , Rajasthan Assembly chunav partywise 2018 results , Rajasthan all voters list download , watch Rajasthan 2018 election live streaming online counting from centres

 

Rajasthan Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2018 Results Live online updates with counting
5 (100%) 8 votes

1 Comment

Add a Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Election 2018 Results & Updates © 2018 Vidhan sabha Elections counting results 2018 Vidhan Sabha Elections 2018 online updates 2018 Vidhan Sabha election live streaming www.eciresults.nic.in Vidhan sabha2018 Elections winners 16th general elections poll results 2018 Vidhan Sabha election vote count process 2018 Vidhan sabha Elections Results Vidhan sabha Elections Results 2018 Vidhan sabha Elections 2018 counting Results
error: Content is protected !!